RevPages

GLC-T, Copper SFP,10/100/1000M,100m,Optic Module

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
DONGWE`s Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3-2002 etc.
Recommended Features
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • 10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
  • Operating case temperature range of 0C to +70C (Commercial) or -20C to +85C (Exten
  • TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function
Learn more about GLC-T, Copper SFP,10/100/1000M,100m,Optic Module»

Review on GLC-T, Copper SFP,10/100/1000M,100m,Optic Module

Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
TX Disable and RX Los/without Los
function
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
1000 BASE-T operation in host
systems with SERDES interface
10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
Operating case temperature range of Standard: 0C to +70C or Extended: -20C to +85C

Applications
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

Contact:
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Whatsapp: +86 189 2640 2115
Web: www.dongwe.cn
www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to GLC-T, Copper SFP,10/100/1000M,100m,Optic Module

Related Resources

sfp onu Price - AliExpress.com

DONGWE RoHS Compliant GPON SFP ONU B+ Optical Transceiver -DW-S1234 -20CGUB. is_customized: ... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline.

Classifieds of Telecommunications | Business | South Africa - Anunico.

hongkong dongwe technologies co.,ltd is specialized in fiber optic communication with main products: -active fiber optic equipment -fiber optic module, -passive...

Free Classifieds Ads Business | South Africa - Anunico.

hongkong dongwe technologies co.,ltd is specialized in fiber optic communication with main products: -active fiber optic equipment -fiber optic module, -passive...

Sponsor Ads


About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Jan 15th 2015 20:19. Viewed 436 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.