RevPages

GPON ONU SFP, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
GPON ONU SFP, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B
Recommended Features
  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25G transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5G receiver with APD-TIA
  • Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Learn more about GPON ONU SFP, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect»

Review on GPON ONU SFP, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

Features
Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1310nm burst-mode 1.25G transmitter with DFB Laser
1490nm continuous-mode 2.5G receiver with APD-TIA
Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4,
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
3.3V Single power supply
LVPECL interface logic level for data input
CML interface logic level for data output
Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70C

Application
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) - ONU side

Ordering information:
DW-S1234-20CGUB 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B

Contact person: Zoe
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Line: zoezhou97
Web: www.dongwe.cn
www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to GPON ONU SFP, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

Case study: FTTH EPON OLT and ONU connection and configuration


Case study: FTTH EPON OLT and ONU connection and confiuration Step 1. Brief FTTH project solution lab simulation. (OLT, 1:4 splitter, SFP, 1GE ONU, 4FE OMU etc) Step 2. EPON equipment ...

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Mar 23rd 2015 03:28. Viewed 398 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.