RevPages

SFP-10G-ER, SFP Module, 10G, 1550nm, 40km

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
DONGWE SFP+ER 1550nm Transceiver is a Limiting module, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
Recommended Features
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • link length up to 40km
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free
Learn more about SFP-10G-ER, SFP Module, 10G, 1550nm, 40km»

Review on SFP-10G-ER, SFP Module, 10G, 1550nm, 40km

Features
Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
link length up to 40km
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
-5C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module
temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications
10GBASE-ER (with/without FEC)
10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

Description
DONGWE SFP+ER 1550nm Transceiver is a Limiting module, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature,
laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Ordering information:
SFP-10G-SR SFP+,10G,850nm,300m
SFP-10G-LR SFP+,10G,1310nm,10km/20km
SFP-10G-ER SFP+,10G,1550nm,40km
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+,10G,1550nm,80km

For more information and products, please don't hesitate to contact us. You will get products with high quality and best price. Thanks.

Contact:
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Whatsapp: +86 189 2640 2115
Web: http://www.dongwe.cn
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com
You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html

Related to SFP-10G-ER, SFP Module, 10G, 1550nm, 40km

Related Resources

sfp onu Price - AliExpress.com

DONGWE RoHS Compliant GPON SFP ONU B+ Optical Transceiver. is_customized: Yes ... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $40.00 / piece.

Aliexpress: Popular Cisco Xenpak in Computer Hardware & Software

is_customized: Yes ; Brand Name: Dongwe ; Model Number: DW-D9631-20CP Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $257.00 / piece Free...

Sfp Modules Cisco Promotion-Online Shopping for Promotional Sfp ...

351 Results ... ... 80km, Module / Transceiver, Cisco compatible. US $948.00 / piece. Min. Order: 1 piece. Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd...

cisco bidi sfp 20km - Open Croquet

2015-01-28: Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd. Add to Inquiry Cart. Guangdong. Wholesale Optical Transceiver WDM SFP+ 10-20KM 10G BIDI SFP+...

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Feb 5th 2015 00:58. Viewed 584 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.