RevPages

GLC-EX-SM, SFP,1.25G, 1310nm,40km

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
Recommended Features
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1, RoHS
Learn more about GLC-EX-SM, SFP,1.25G, 1310nm,40km»

Review on GLC-EX-SM, SFP,1.25G, 1310nm,40km

Features:
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for
40km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with
duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70C
Industrial : -40 to +85C

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of
1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering information:
Part Number Product Description
DW-D1231-40C SFP, 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 40km
DW-D1231-40CD SFP, 1310m, 1.25Gbps, 40km With DDMI

Contact Zoe
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Whatsapp: +86 189 2640 2115
Web: http://www.dongwe.cn
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html

Related to GLC-EX-SM, SFP,1.25G, 1310nm,40km

Related Resources

cisco gbic modules Price - AliExpress.com

is_customized: Yes ; Brand Name: Dongwe ; Model Number: DW-D12C31-40CG. Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $89.00 / piece. Min.

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Feb 14th 2015 21:46. Viewed 383 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.