RevPages

SFP-10G-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, Cisco compatible. A

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m multimode optical fiber.
Recommended Features
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: Industrial: -40 to +85
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
  • Hot Pluggable
Learn more about SFP-10G-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, Cisco compatible. A»

Review on SFP-10G-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, Cisco compatible. A

The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to SFP-10G-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, Cisco compatible. A

Related Resources

hp sfp module Price - AliExpress.com

Cisoc Compatible SFP XENPAK-10G-LR DDMI LC 1310nm 10km SFP module. is_customized: ... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $134.00 / ...

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Dec 28th 2014 21:11. Viewed 408 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.