RevPages

GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
DW-S2443-20CGTB, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B
Recommended Features
  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 20Km Reach 28dB link budget
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Learn more about GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect»

Review on GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

Features
Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
Single 3.3V power supply
Reset burst-mode receiver design
Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
20Km Reach 28dB link budget
Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70C

Application
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) - OLT side

Ordering information:
DW-S2443-20CGTB 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connector Class B

For more info, please contact Zoe
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Line: zoezhou97

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to GPON OLT SFP, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps GPON SFP SC Connect

Related Resources

Aliexpress: Popular Cisco Xenpak in Phones & Telecommunications

... Shop Popular xenpak module, Popular sfp fiber in Phones & Telecommunications ... Name: Dongwe ; Model Number: DW-D9631-10CP Hongkong Dongwe...

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Mar 23rd 2015 05:04. Viewed 391 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.