RevPages

10G 850nm 300M MMF SFP+ Transceiver

by Xiqing Zhang SEO
SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gb/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry.
Recommended Features
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 850nm VCESL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
Learn more about 10G 850nm 300M MMF SFP+ Transceiver»

Review on 10G 850nm 300M MMF SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gb/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

Related to 10G 850nm 300M MMF SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR-A - Approved Cisco Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver


Approved Optics 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR Digital Video Data Sheet. Approved's SFP-10G-SR-A is programmed, tested and compatible in the Cisco ASR, Nex...

About Xiqing Zhang Advanced     SEO

88 connections, 0 recommendations, 350 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 4th, 2014, From shenzhen, China.

Created on Jan 3rd 2015 21:14. Viewed 466 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.