RevPages

WS-G5486,GBIC Module,1.25G,1310nm

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF.
Recommended Features
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Duplex SC optical interface
  • Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70
Learn more about WS-G5486,GBIC Module,1.25G,1310nm»

Review on WS-G5486,GBIC Module,1.25G,1310nm

Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
+3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
RoHS Compliant
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70

Applications
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Ordering information
Part number Product Description
DW-D1231-20CG 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0C~+70C

Contact Zoe
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Web: http://www.dongwe.cn
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to WS-G5486,GBIC Module,1.25G,1310nm

Related Resources

sfp onu Price - AliExpress.com

DONGWE RoHS Compliant GPON SFP ONU B+ Optical Transceiver - DW-S1234 -20CGUC. is_customized: ... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Online.

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Jan 18th 2015 21:26. Viewed 429 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.