RevPages

GLC-LH-SM,SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
Recommended Features
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and RoHS
Learn more about GLC-LH-SM,SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km»

Review on GLC-LH-SM,SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km

DW-D1231-20C
GLC-SM-LH: 1.25G 20km SFP Optical Transceiver/module

Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70C
Extended : -20 to +85C
Industrial : -40 to +85C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Ordering information:
Part Number Product Description
DW-D1231-20C 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0C ~ +70C
DW-D1231-20CD 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0C ~ +70C, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Contact Zoe
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Whatsapp: +86 189 2640 2115
Web: www.dongwe.cn
www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to GLC-LH-SM,SFP,1.25G,1310nm,20km

Related Resources

cisco free Price - AliExpress.com

Free Shipping compatible Cisco 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP SX SFP-LC-SX,IN stock ... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $948.00 / piece. Min.

optical transceiver Price - AliExpress.com

Optical Transceiver SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10kM LC Compatible GLC-LH-SM. is_customized: Yes ..... Hongkong Dongwe Technologies Co.,Ltd Offline. US $40.00 /...

Sponsor Ads


About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Jan 7th 2015 02:08. Viewed 411 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.