Articles

Work visa for Canada: Get a Canada work visa up to 2 years

by DIMS India Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

Canada is a country in North America with three territories and ten provinces. As the second largest country in the world, it is known that Canada has the mildest immigration policies. Every year, the Canada Work Visa allows and admits more than 200,000 immigrants from different countries of the world.

Because Canada is the best place to live

Canada provides a basket of subsidies and other facilities that help migrants survive in the country with the family. The country offers ease of migration for the family so that they can easily reach Canada and enjoy their stay there.

For residents of Canada, free education and medical services are provided for a better lifestyle. Skilled workers and even investors can easily migrate here without problems.

Canada Work Visa rules and regulations allow a person together with the family to obtain citizenship in the country with permanent residency status within 3 years of their arrival in Canada.

There are many well-paid options for software professionals and also in the IT industry. There is no problem for the individual if he or she wants to maintain dual citizenship.

Government rules and regulations are quite mild if someone wants to establish their business in the country. Many benefits and services are offered to residents in Canada from Diverse immigration services, such as old age insurance, free medical services, unemployment insurance, free education, etc.

Work experience: the migrant can obtain up to 15 points for this criterion based on the work experience of the last 10 years, which is shown in the documents. However, to qualify according to Canada Skilled Ability, he or she must earn a minimum of 9 points. The following is required for eligibility:

One year of minimum full-time experience, or part-time equivalent to equal hours, which is 1560 hours, calculated 30 hours per week.

  •          It must be part of the proper paid work. A voluntary or unpaid internship will not be held.
  •          He must have experience in the same field and work.
  •          The last 10 years of work experience will be counted.
  •          Full-time work experience will be calculated as 30 hours per week for 12 months, equivalent to 1,560 hours


About DIMS India Advanced     Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

24 connections, 1 recommendations, 168 honor points.
Joined APSense since, August 3rd, 2017, From Delhi, India.

Created on Jan 23rd 2019 05:22. Viewed 90 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.