Articles

Everything you should know about Canada work visa

by DIMS India Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

It is a type of work permit that allows you to enter a foreign country and work there for a certain period of time. Without a Canada work visa, you cannot work in a Canada. Several countries may have different procedures and criteria for issuing work permit visas. Work permit visas are issued temporarily or permanently. A temporary work visa remains valid for a particular period of time after which the visa holder must renew if his employer wishes to prolong his stay (of the employee).

The duration of a work visa depends on the amount of work you have and on the conditions of the labor market. In countries like Canada, we offer you the possibility to apply for a work-to-residence visa. To convert the work visa into a residence visa, the age, health and character requirements must be met. Similarly, in Australia, A foreign citizen can obtain a work visa permit for a maximum period of 6 months. All work visas in the Australia. They must be approved by IMMI (Australia Citizenship and Immigration Services).

Normally, it is the employer who requires a Canada work visa on your behalf. Work visas require the employer to contact the immigration authority of a particular country and obtain approval.

Steps to follow when applying for a work visa

  •         Decide if you are applying online or offline.
  •         Get all the necessary documents from your current and previous employers.
  •         Complete the visa application form by entering all the required information.
  •         Pay the required fees for processing the visa.
  •         Send the completed application to the appropriate embassy.

The time required to process the work permit visa varies depending on the type of work you are doing. Once you receive a work permit, you should keep in mind some things that include;-

  •        You do not have to do any other work except the kind of job for which you received permission.
  •        You must bring your work permit with you during office hours.
  •        It is necessary to apply the extension or renewal of the work permit, if necessary, before the permit expires.
  •        If you lose your work permit, you must inform your employer of a plan for a new one.
  •       In case of resignation during your stay abroad, you must return to your country of residence within 7 days.

Eligibility for a work visa

The following common eligibility conditions apply when a work permit visa is required:

  •       You must show that you will leave the country once your work is finished and finish the length of your stay.
  •        You should have enough money to take care of yourself and your employees.
  •        I have no evidence of criminal activity.
  •        You have no health problems, you have good health certificates.
  •         You would not do any other work, apart from the work assigned by your employer.

Requested documents

The work visa application must be supported by the following documents.

  •          Copies of all academic titles.
  •         Copies of professional titles.
  •         Certificates of work experience of previous employers.
  •         Reference letter of the employer
  •         Customer contract signed (if any).


About DIMS India Advanced     Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

24 connections, 1 recommendations, 168 honor points.
Joined APSense since, August 3rd, 2017, From Delhi, India.

Created on Mar 7th 2019 07:00. Viewed 77 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.