RevPages

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for

by Seckey W. fiber optic customer service manager
The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
Recommended Features
  • QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  • Four 10Gbps CWDM channels in the 1310nm FP
  • Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
  • Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(40GBASE-LR4)
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Learn more about 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for»

Review on 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for

Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies Customized 40G/100G transceiver modules to offer versatile 40G & 100G connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data centers, enterprises, and service provider networks etc. In addition, we also provide Compatible 40G/100G transceiver modules as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper Networks etc. All of our 40G/100G transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested. for more information,welcome to visit www.fiber-mart.com or contact me by E-mail: service@fiber-mart.com

Related to 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for

Sponsor Ads


About Seckey W. Freshman   fiber optic customer service manager

12 connections, 0 recommendations, 34 honor points.
Joined APSense since, July 19th, 2018, From Seattle, United States.

Created on Jul 27th 2018 03:15. Viewed 763 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.