RevPages

100G Transceiver

by Ryan Brown Worldwide Leading Supplier
100G-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible
Recommended Features
  • Generic Compatible
  • Compatible Transceiver
  • 1310nm Transceiver
Learn more about 100G Transceiver»

Review on 100G Transceiver

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.

Related to 100G Transceiver

Related Articles

Fiber Types and Associated Transceivers

An optical fiber is a flexible filament made by pure glass or plastic fiber used to transmit the light. There are two types of fiber: single mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF). Each kind of fi...

What are the features of fiber optic transceivers?

  What is fiber optic transceivers?What is it and what are the characteristics of a role in it.Now fiber optic manufacturer in china here to tell you. In fact, the so-called fiber optic trans...

Fiber Types and Associated Optical Transceivers

Definition of Optical Fiber An optical fiber is a flexible filament of very clear glass capable of carrying information in the form of light. Optical fibers are hair-thin structures created by formin...

Pluggable Fiber Optic Transceivers

An optical transceiver can best be described as a device that converts high-speed data from a cable source to an optical signal for communication over optical fiber. Optical transceivers are used to u...

Sponsor Ads


About Ryan Brown Advanced   Worldwide Leading Supplier

78 connections, 1 recommendations, 307 honor points.
Joined APSense since, January 14th, 2019, From Kowloon, Hong Kong.

Created on Feb 8th 2021 10:19. Viewed 75 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.