RevPages

SFP-10G-LR, SFP+,10G, Optic Module

by Zoe Z. Fiber Optic Products Supplier
This 1310 nm DFB 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. It is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.
Recommended Features
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidt
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Learn more about SFP-10G-LR, SFP+,10G, Optic Module»

Review on SFP-10G-LR, SFP+,10G, Optic Module

SFP-10G-LR: SFP+,10G, 1310nm, 10km, Optical Module/Transceiver, Cisco compatible

Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 C
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10km SMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system
encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port
densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links

Ordering information:
Part Number Description
SFP-10G-SR SFP+,10G,dualfiber,850nm,300m
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+,10G,dual fiber,1550nm,80km
SFP-10G-ER SFP+,10G,dual fiber,1550nm,40km
SFP-10G-LR SFP+,10G,dual fiber,1310nm,20km
SFP-10G-LR SFP+,10G,dual fiber,1310nm,10km

Contact:
Email: sales055@dongwe.cn
Skype: dongwe055
Whatsapp: +86 189 2640 2115
Web: http://www.dongwe.cn
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com

You may also interested in other products:
SFP-10G-LR
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1493787-sfp-10g-lr-sfp-10g-dual-fiber-1310nm-20km-optic-module-transceiver-cisco-compatible.html
GLC-LH-SM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1488684-glc-lh-sm-sfp-1-25g-1310nm-20km-lc-optic-module-transceiver-compatible-with-cisco-h3c.html
Multiplexer 1*8, Passive CWDM
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1471886-cwdm-multiplexer-1-8-lc-upc-0-9nm-1m-1470-1610nm-8-channels-com-1310-share-one-fiber-port.html
Fiber Media Converter,
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1323664-ethernet-media-converter-10-100m-single-fiber-media-converter-sc-st-fc-connector-20-120km.html
Fiber Patch Cord
http://www.fiber-optics-e.com/sell-1377086-dongwe-patchcord.html

Related to SFP-10G-LR, SFP+,10G, Optic Module

Related Resources

profiles - Australia | LinkedIn

Current: sales representativeHongkong Dongwe Technologies Co., Ltd ... Dongwe focuses on developing core technologies, building direct selling and...

About Zoe Z. Advanced     Fiber Optic Products Supplier

50 connections, 1 recommendations, 143 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 25th, 2014, From Shenzhen, China.

Created on Jan 6th 2015 03:36. Viewed 311 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.