RevPages

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm

by Xiqing Zhang SEO
SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gb/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.
Recommended Features
  • Compatible with: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1550nm EML Transmitter
  • Distance up to 40km over SMF
Learn more about 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm»

Review on 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm

SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gb/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

Related to 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm

About Xiqing Zhang Advanced     SEO

88 connections, 0 recommendations, 350 honor points.
Joined APSense since, December 4th, 2014, From shenzhen, China.

Created on Jun 7th 2015 21:43. Viewed 669 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.