RevPages

SFP28 25GE-LR 1310nm Transceiver

by infiberoneoptic optic John M. Smyth's Homemakers
It is a single-Channel, Pluggable, high-performance Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet,Infiniband EDR and short-range data communication applications.
Recommended Features
  • small and light
  • high performance
  • little space taking
  • lower power consumption
  • long working life
Learn more about SFP28 25GE-LR 1310nm Transceiver»

Review on SFP28 25GE-LR 1310nm Transceiver

This product is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Related to SFP28 25GE-LR 1310nm Transceiver

Related Articles

SFP-25G-SR & SFP-25G-LR SFP28 Optical Transceivers for 25G to 100G Migration

25G Ethernet was treated as the “new” 10GbE technology once it came out in 2014. Similar to 10G Ethernet that was based on 1 x 10Gbps lane scheme, 25GbE physical interface delivers 1 x 25Gbps more dat...

About infiberoneoptic optic Freshman   John M. Smyth's Homemakers

6 connections, 0 recommendations, 26 honor points.
Joined APSense since, August 22nd, 2017, From New York, United States.

Created on Sep 14th 2017 02:13. Viewed 127 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.