Articles

Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download

by Karen Paramo IT sales consultant
Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Cisco 300-135 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. CertTree will provide you with excellent Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the CertTree Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download to your shopping cart quickly.

Share some CCNP 300-135 exam questions and answers below.
What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C


What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: A

What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.
B. Under the interface Loopback6 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.
C. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.
D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the redistribute rip RIP_ZONE include-connected command.
Answer: D

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: G

How to check MTU of interface using ping? / How can you check the links mtu size with ping command?
A. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1501
B. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1500 df-bit
C. ping 10.1.1.1
D. ping 10.1.1.1 no-size
Answer: B

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: C

The tunnel between R1 and R3 is not coming up. Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Topology with a GRE tunnel and the outputs provided are show ip int brief and tunnel source and destination)
A. Tunnel source int Eth0/0 is down
B. No route from R1 to R3 loopback0 (tunnel destination)
C. source and destination not in same subnet
D. http://bbs.hh010.com/
Answer: AB

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the ip access-list edge_security configuration add the permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 enter the ip access-group edge_security out command.
C. Under the ip access-list edge_security configuration delete the deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any command
D. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration delete the ip access-group edge_security in command and enter the ip access group edge_security out command
Answer: A

What is the MTU¡¯s size in a GRE tunnel?
A. 1630
B. 1476
C. 1500
D. 1900
Answer: B

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: C


The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E. IPv4 Route Redistribution
F. IPv6 RIP Routing
G. IPv6 OSPF Routing
H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: G

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the BGP process,enter the bgp redistribute-internal command
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as the AS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Answer: D

Two routers are connected through PPP connection. After the PPP was established the admin put OSPF running above it. The OSPF formed adjacency but after soon the adjacency dropped.
What is the reason? (The cause of OSPF forming an adjacency over a GRE tunnel and dropping immediately)
A. MTU does not match
B. Area 0 need to exist for OSPF to function properly
C. Gre tunnel destination is not reachable through tunnel
D. Gre tunnel ip address must be covered by network under ¡°router ospf 1¡±
E. ospf routes contains the route to tunnel destination
Answer: C

What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.
C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.
D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.
Answer: A


With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, CertTree also keeps updating Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download. And if you purchase CertTree Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download , we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, CertTree will immediately send the latest Cisco CCNP 300-135 TSHOOT questions download to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. CertTree can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

Sponsor Ads


About Karen Paramo Advanced   IT sales consultant

9 connections, 0 recommendations, 123 honor points.
Joined APSense since, July 15th, 2017, From New York, United States.

Created on Sep 24th 2017 22:14. Viewed 353 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.