RevPages

Frankincense Essential Oils

by Atlantis SaludSpa Medical Consultant
Frankincense essential oil is also used as an ingredient in perfume, incense, and skin care products.
Recommended Features
  • Cancer Treatment
  • Skin Care
  • Perfume
  • Incense
Learn more about Frankincense Essential Oils»

Review on Frankincense Essential Oils

frankincense oil is typically sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree. Also called olibanum, frankincense oil has a sweet, woody scent and is sometimes used to ease stress. Frankincense essential oil is also used as an ingredient in perfume, incense, and skin care products. frankincense essential oil is said to treat dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks.

Related to Frankincense Essential Oils

Related Articles

Is frankincense the definitive Christmas essential oil?

Based on the bible frankincense the Christmas essential oil was offered to the baby Jesus as well as  gold and myrrh by the 3 wise men.Today current studies are exposing ...

About Atlantis SaludSpa Innovator   Medical Consultant

8 connections, 0 recommendations, 56 honor points.
Joined APSense since, November 22nd, 2018, From Santa Elena, Ecuador.

Created on Dec 4th 2018 01:37. Viewed 202 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.