Articles

Same Day Agra Tour By Train - Visit The Taj Mahal Monument

by Sunil Sharma SEO- Digital Marketing Expert

Travel agencies like Raj Travels (India) provide a chance to the travellers to explore the area within a reasonable budget. Even Same Day Agra Tour By Train Packages are trustworthy as they provide luxurious facilities to the visitors.

 

Detailed Same Day Agra Tour By Train Itinerary

A meeting with the representative at around 6:30 am

There is a representative who picks up the tourists from the hotel and drops them at the New Delhi Railway Station.

Take the Shatabdi express from Delhi at 6:30am

The tourists board the air conditioned Shatabdi Express which travels to Agra.  The price of the journey ranges from Rs 9149 to Rs 15131 as per the person occupancy. Complimentary breakfast is provided in the train along with some beverages. Some other eatables/packaged foods are also offered. Newspapers and magazines are also distributed to people to enjoy the journey. The train has comfortable seats and people experience a comfortable journey.

Visit the Taj Mahal 9:30 am

After the arrival at Agra the tourists are welcomed by a representative. The tourists are chauffeured to Taj Mahal where they can get Day Trip to Taj Mahal which is a glimpse of the outstanding architectural marvel.  They can explore the monument and get interesting trivia about the building.

 

Visit the Agra Fort at 12:30 pm

 Places like Agra Fort and Moti Masjid can also be visited by the people.

Visit to Marble Factory at 1:00 pm

One should keep in mind that Taj Mahal is closed on Fridays. After visiting the Taj Mahal the visitors can proceed to the Marble factory and get captivated by the process of marble conversions to exquisite designs. There are skilled men at work trying to accomplish the task with undaunted determination.

Lunch at a multi cuisine restaurant at 1:30 pm

In the afternoon, the travellers can relish the culinary delicacies and traditional food at a well-known multi-cuisine restaurant nearby.

Proceed to Fatehpur Sikri at 3:00pm

After this they can proceed to the Fatehpur Sikri which is now a deserted city. They can visit the old mosques, and buildings nearby.

Stroll around Agra Markets at 4pm

Then they can stroll around the Agra markets to collect colourful handicrafts and marble artefacts.

Board the train to Delhi at 5:30 pm

Lastly, they must proceed to the Agra railway station in order to board the train for Delhi. The Shatabdi Express reaches Delhi at night. Delicious food is served in the train.

To conclude, the above travel agencies and Same Day Agra Tour by Train package provide an opportunity to people to visit and get enchanted by the splendour of the monument. These agencies are extremely helpful to people who have a limited budget. The detailed tour itinerary is followed by the visitors. People who visit the monument often rave about the scenic beauty and talk about their wonderful experiences.

 


About Sunil Sharma Advanced   SEO- Digital Marketing Expert

37 connections, 2 recommendations, 122 honor points.
Joined APSense since, May 11th, 2018, From Agra, India.

Created on Jan 16th 2019 05:36. Viewed 184 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.