Articles

How to obtain a permanent resident visa in Canada

by DIMS India Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

Canada is one of the best countries to consider immigration options. With high standards of quality of life, good wages and many job opportunities, it is not surprising that so many people from abroad have expressed an interest in coming to live and work in the country. . If you are interested in moving to Canada, you should know how to get a permanent visa for Canada. Next, we will analyze the eligibility criteria, the application process and Canada Work Permit Requirements to allow the user to determine whether or not he will succeed.

Eligibility criteria

In order to apply for a Canadian PR visa, you need to get no less than 67 points in the current rating system. These points are calculated on a number of factors, including age, language skills and grades. These are some of the categories that are evaluated and you should not have a criminal record and should be in good health, giving consent for a medical examination if necessary.

Years

 Depending on your age at the time of application, you can get a maximum of 12 points. This maximum total will be granted if you are between 18 and 35 and the lowest number of points awarded to those under 18 or over 35. Canada Work Permit from India processing time may vary between 1 and 9 months on average. Most visa offices process applications in less than 3 months.

Education

The maximum number of points that can be exceeded for qualifications is 25. You will be assigned a different number of points depending on how qualified you are, for example, you will be awarded a maximum of points if you get a PhD. the maximum points or the Master's degree will get 23 points and for the degree you will get 21 points.

Working experience

 To be eligible to apply for a permanent residence in Canada, you must have an existing job offer from a suitable Canadian employer or you will already have skills and experience in one of the O, A or B qualified employment sectors listed in the NOC. List (National professional classification). To be admitted, you must have at least one year of full-time work experience in one of these occupations. however, you will be awarded more points for a longer period in a qualified job category. For four years or more in the industry, you can get a maximum of 15 points.

Language

 You can receive up to 24 points if you speak fluent English. These points are based on the score of the International English Language Tasting System (IELTS). A minimum of 6 bands in IELTS is required to obtain a residence permit in Canada. If you are able to overcome the 7th band, you can assign a maximum of points. The international English language tasting system consists of 4 modules for reading, writing, speaking and listening.


About DIMS India Advanced     Leading Immigration Company in Delhi

24 connections, 1 recommendations, 168 honor points.
Joined APSense since, August 3rd, 2017, From Delhi, India.

Created on Feb 22nd 2019 06:54. Viewed 183 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.