Fiber Optics

APSense Business Center (A.B.C)

Products & Services


SFP Module
Dec 26 2014 01:07
Features:
? Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
? Wavelength from 850nm to 1310nm, reach 300m to 80km
? Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
? Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
? Compatible with RoHS
? +3.3V single power supply
? Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70C
                                               Extended : -20 to +85C
Applications
? 2X Fiber Channel
? Switch to Switch interface
? Switched backplane applications
? Router/Server interface
? Other optical transmission systems

Detail Description:
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

About

Zoe Z.
Shenzhen, China
An over achiever who is willing to continue to grow and learn from other professionals. View Profile
 
Business Industry
  • Business
  • Communications
  • Internet & eBusiness
  • Technology

Resources