RevPages

Vietnam Visa Information

by Anthony Caruana I am a business man.
Vietnam visa information or guide online for independent travelers. Immigration office approved Visa service with affordable price.
Recommended Features
  • Urgent Vietnam Visa
  • Rush Vietnam Visa
  • Vietnam Visa Service
Learn more about Vietnam Visa Information»

Review on Vietnam Visa Information

Review on Visa requirements for Vietnam visitors
For visiting Vietnam one must be equipped with a valid visa issued by Vietnam immigration authority or Vietnamese embassy. Although a Vietnam visa is quite inexpensive and easily available, it takes time to get processed; hence it is the responsibility of the aspiring visitor to make all needful arrangements well head in time. In this content we have reviewed few important facts on Vietnam visa. For additional Vietnam visa information you can log on to the official site of Vietnam visa. There are also Vietnam travel websites like My Vietnam visa that offer online help to people. You have to fill in their form and make online payments for their services. Following this they will help you in submitting appropriate Vietnam visa form or application. At this stage you would need to pay the stamping fees.
Vietnam visa comes with different validity periods. There are multiple entry visas with one month validity which allows the visitor to exit and enter the country several times within the stipulated one month duration. Visas with a 3-month validity period are issued to businessmen or business delegates who visit the country as a part of their official tour. Vietnam business visas also come with a validity of less than 6 months or one year however, this requires a prior approval from the immigration department. Vietnam visa on arrival is a special arrangement made for those who need to visit Vietnam on a very short notice. There isn't enough time to wait for the visa to arrive, so the visitor travels without a visa but receives the same at the destination airport.
Before applying for visa, you should ensure that all your travel documents are up-to-date. You should have a valid passport which should have enough validity period left. Your passport should hold good throughout the entire stay at Vietnam plus an other month after your return journey to home. Visa exemptions are allowed in exceptional cases; however, US citizens

Related to Vietnam Visa Information

Related Articles

More info on Vietnam visa- How to get a visa on arrival?

Thousands of tourists and students visit Vietnam either for a short journey or a study tour or a year long stay. Depending on their stay or nature of visit, they need to procure appropriate vis...

About Anthony Caruana Senior   I am a business man.

207 connections, 2 recommendations, 513 honor points.
Joined APSense since, May 18th, 2012, From Hanoi, United States.

Created on Aug 8th 2012 21:55. Viewed 888 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.