Articles

Oracle Global Human Resources 1Z0-965 free dumps

by Helen Chan consultant
Passcert can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Oracle Global Human Resources 1Z0-965 free dumps to your shopping cart. With Passcert your dreams can be achieved immediately.The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use Oracle Global Human Resources 1Z0-965 free dumps quickly.



Share some Software as a Service - Oracle Human Capital Management Cloud 1Z0-965 exam questions and answers below.
An organization wants to include a security profile in an HCM data role and then provision the data role to a user. Identify the option which lists the HCM object types for which the security profiles can be created.A.Person, Organization, Position. Legislative Data Group, Location. Grade. Document Type, Payroll. Payroll Flow 
B.Person, Organization, Position. Legislative Data Group, Country, Grade, Document Type. Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process 
C.Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Country, Document Type. Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process 
D.Person, Organization, Position, Legislative Data Group, Location, Grade, Document Type, Payroll, Payroll Flow, Workforce Business Process 
Answer: C

You are part of a new implementation and have the seeded HR Specialist role. You are able to find all the workers in Person Gallery, but not able to view a single worker on the Person Management page. Identify two reasons for this. (Choose two.) 
A.The Person Security Profile in the data role, which is attached to the seeded HR Specialist application role, does not allow the person access to data. 
B.The Refresh Manager Hierarchy process is not run in the instance. 
C.The Public Person Security Profile is set up as View All People in the data role, which is attached to the seeded HR Specialist application role. 
D.The seeded HR Specialist role does not have access to hire the worker in the instance. 
E.The Person Profile is not created for any of the employees in the new instance. 
Answer: A,D

You are implementing the Checklist functionality for one of your customers. The customer wants the checklist template to be allocated to persons automatically. 
What should you do to achieve the required functionality? 
A.Managers can automatically allocate checklist templates to the persons whom they manage from Person Gallery 
B.Associate the eligibility profile with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically when they satisfy the criteria built in the eligibility profile. 
C.Associate the action with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically when they experience the action. 
D.Associate the area of responsibility with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically when they are given the specific area of responsibility. 
E.Associate a life event with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically when they experience the event. 
Answer: C

Which three options are true regarding Grade Ladders? (Choose three.) 
A.Five types of Grade Ladders are available. 
B.A Grade Ladder can be created with a combination of both grades and grades with steps. 
C.A Grade Ladder cannot be created with a combination of both grades and grades with steps. 
D.Two types of Grade Ladders are available. 
E.Grade Ladders are used to group grades or grades with steps. 
Answer: C,D,E

As an implementation consultant, you are in the process of building the enterprise structure. Which three facts about Legislative Data Group must you be aware of? (Choose three.) 
A.Each Legislative Data Group can contain only one legal entity that acts as a payroll statutory unit. 
B.Legislative Data Group supports the configuration of objects with a strong legislative context, such as payroll, absence types, elements, and rates of pay. 
C.It is required to associate country and currency details while defining Legislative Data Group. 
D.Legislative Data Groups can span enterprises 
E.Legislative Data Groups do not span enterprises. 
Answer: B,C,D

Which three options are true about the Global Person model? (Choose three.) 
A.Person records are global, independent of legal employers, and created only once for any person. If the person leaves the enterprise, the person's work relationships are terminated. 
B.Person records continue to exist even when the person has no current work relationships in the enterprise and no current contact relationships with other workers. 
C.Person records cease to exist when a person is terminated from an organization. 
D.Person records hold information that is personal, such as name, date of birth, and disability information, or that may apply to more than one work relationship, such as national ID. 
E.Person records are auto-archived two years after a person is terminated from an organization. 
Answer: A,B,D

A user has reported that one of his or her saved transactions was not available anymore from the transaction page. What could be the reason for this behavior? 
A.The saved transaction was withdrawn by HR. 
B.An identical transaction that was initiated for the person by another user was applied to the database. 
C.The saved transaction was rejected by the approval authority. 
D.The saved transaction was future dated. The application displays only those transactions where the transaction date is less than or equal to system date. 
Answer: B

Which three options are true about Oracle Workforce Predictions? (Choose three.) 
A.Performance predictions are available for both teams and individual assignments. 
B.Contingent Worker and Nonworker work relationships are included. 
C.It predicts individual voluntary termination and performance. 
D.It predicts team voluntary termination and performance. 
E.It predicts team/individual involuntary termination and performance. 
Answer: A,C,D

As an implementation consultant, you are in the process of setting up geographies in the application. Which three statements are true about defining geographies? (Choose three.) 
A.It is mandatory to define geography validations before geography hierarchy can be defined. 
B.You must set geography validation for the specific address style for a country. 
C.Geography type can either be defined by a user or can be geopolitical. 
D.You must identify the top-level of geography as Country and define a geography type. 
E.You must map geography to reporting establishments for reporting purposes. 
Answer: B,C,D

A manager checks the availability of a worker. The manager is not aware that the worker does not have a work schedule assigned. Which of the three items will be used to determine the availability of a worker? (Choose three.) 
A.Contract Data 
B.Time Sheet 
C.Absences 
D.Standard Working Hours 
E.Calendar Events 
Answer: C,D,E

A customer has a requirement to add a new Action when hiring Part-Time Employees. What is the correct option? 
A.Create an additional Action type Hire Part-Time Employee and do not associate it with any Action type. 
B.Create an additional Action Reason Hire Part-Time Employee and associate it with the Action type Manage Employee. 
C.Create an additional Action Hire Part-Time Employee and associate it with the Action type Hire an Employee. 
D.Create an additional lookup with the value Hire Part-Time Employee 
Answer: C

An organization has multiple legal entities that need to be registered with more than one jurisdiction Also, legal authority information needs to be printed on statutory reports. 
As an Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud implementation consultant, which three options must you be aware of while defining legal jurisdiction and authorities for this organization? (Choose three.) 
A.Legal authorities are mandatory in Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud. 
B.Income tax jurisdiction needs to be created to report income tax to the legal authority. 
C.Legal authorities are defined in Enterprise Structure Configurator. 
D.When a legal entity is created, one legal reporting unit is automatically created for that legal entity with a registration 
E.Because there are multiple registrations, at least one jurisdiction must be defined as the identifying jurisdiction. 
Answer: B,C,E

A public holiday message is displayed on the gallery page for the German employees of the organization. 
Identify two reasons why the holiday message can also be viewed by some of the French employees on their portrait page. (Choose two.)A.The employees are terminated. 
B.The event message under the ¡°Public Holiday¡± calendar event category is viewed by everybody. 
C.The French employees have their primary work schedule associated with the ¡°Public Holiday¡± calendar event category. 
D.The French region is associated with the calendar event. 
E.The ¡°Public Holiday¡± calendar event category controls the visibility of the calendar event massages. 
Answer: C,D

Identify three correct statements about Workforce Life Cycle. (Choose three.) 
A.Line managers can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for all workers. 
B.HR specialists can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for the workers to whom they have security access. 
C.HR specialists and line managers can create and manage work relationships, employment terms, and assignments for all the workers. 
D.Line Managers can transfer their direct and indirect reports only 
E.The Add Person tasks include creating a new person's first work relationship with the enterprise. 
Answer: B,D,E

A manager in an organization plans to implement a three-tier employment model and wants to ensure that the same attributes are applied to each person in the organization. 
Which approach would you recommend to meet this requirement? 
A.Set the values in employment terms and prevent override at assignment level. 
B.Do not set the values in employment terms and prevent override at assignment level. 
C.Set the values in employment terms and allow override at assignment level. 
D.Do not set the values in employment terms and allow override at assignment level. 
Answer: A

The IT experts in Passcert are all have strength aned experience. Their Oracle Global Human Resources 1Z0-965 free dumps are very similar with the real exam questions. Passcert is a site that provide the Oracle Global Human Resources 1Z0-965 free dumps to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.Passcert is a good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-965 exams to provide short-term effective training. And Passcert can guarantee your Oracle certification 1Z0-965 exam to be qualified.

About Helen Chan Senior   consultant

42 connections, 1 recommendations, 671 honor points.
Joined APSense since, June 22nd, 2015, From New York, United States.

Created on Sep 27th 2017 21:44. Viewed 122 times.

Comments

No comment, be the first to comment.
Please sign in before you comment.